Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ecole Sec Gisele Lalonde Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
you RUN the place
500 Boul Millennium, Orleans, Ontario, K4A 4X3, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Connor Barnabe
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
Results
Published by
Trainer Dave
Mar 21st 2012, 9:16pm
Comments
Louis Riel Here We Go Meet
- Mar 21, 2012
Dome @ Louis Riel, Ottawa, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Brockville Legion
ES Garneau - Orleans
ESP Deslauriers
ESP Louis Riel
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Gisele Lalonde
Individual / Unattached - OFSAA - CANADA
Longfields
Lycee Claudel - Ottawa
Russell
Men:
60m
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
LJ
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
LJ
Mixed:
4x100m
Mens 60m Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kollie, Dorbor
Longfields
07.80
nwi
1
2
Mufuta, Jonathan
ESP Louis Riel
07.84
nwi
1
3
Ricard, Alexis
Russell
08.40
nwi
1
4
Musiski, Jonathan
ESP Louis Riel
08.44
nwi
1
5
Jean-Baptiste, Braydon
Gisele Lalonde
08.49
nwi
1
6
Desormeaux, Dustin
Russell
08.60
nwi
1
7
Wade, Ben
Russell
08.73
nwi
2
8
Mohamed, Dek
ESP Louis Riel
08.94
nwi
2
9
Wong, Jory
ESP Louis Riel
09.41
nwi
2
10
Manion, Matthew
Russell
09.42
nwi
2
Mens 60m Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kollie, Dorbor
Longfields
07.62
nwi
2
2
Mufuta, Jonathan
ESP Louis Riel
07.64
nwi
3
3
Ricard, Alexis
Russell
08.39
nwi
1
4
Jean-Baptiste, Braydon
Gisele Lalonde
08.39
nwi
2
5
Musiski, Jonathan
ESP Louis Riel
08.45
nwi
2
6
Desormeaux, Dustin
Russell
08.49
nwi
2
7
Mohamed, Dek
ESP Louis Riel
08.81
nwi
1
8
Wade, Ben
Russell
08.81
nwi
3
9
Jasmin, Pierre Paul
Franco-Ouest - N
09.08
nwi
1
10
Wong, Jory
ESP Louis Riel
09.20
nwi
1
11
Mukenga, Jordan
Franco-Ouest - N
09.25
nwi
3
12
Manion, Matthew
Russell
09.45
nwi
2
13
Pierre, Djemcy
Franco-Ouest - N
09.53
nwi
3
14
Ouedraogo, Yvan
Franco-Ouest - N
09.54
nwi
1
15
Keough, Aidan
Franco-Ouest - N
09.81
nwi
2
16
Dibula, Caleb
Franco-Ouest - N
09.83
nwi
3
17
Hamson, Reilly
Brockville Legio
10.37
nwi
3
Mens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
07.43
nwi
1
2
Chen, Kevin
Longfields
07.90
nwi
2
3
Temacini, Mohamed
ESP Louis Riel
08.07
nwi
1
4
Couture, Emmanuel
Lycee Claudel -
08.17
nwi
1
5
Henot, Antoine
Lycee Claudel -
08.18
nwi
1
6
Goulding, Eric
Russell
08.47
nwi
2
7
Joseph, Fradley
ESP Louis Riel
08.50
nwi
2
8
Desormeaux, Dylan
Russell
08.66
nwi
1
9
Girouard, Austin
Russell
08.87
nwi
2
Mens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLuckie, Bailey
Longfields
07.41
nwi
2
2
Henot, Antoine
Lycee Claudel -
07.93
nwi
2
3
Chen, Kevin
Longfields
08.00
nwi
1
4
Temacini, Mohamed
ESP Louis Riel
08.02
nwi
2
5
Couture, Emmanuel
Lycee Claudel -
08.05
nwi
2
6
Cousineau, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
08.12
nwi
1
7
Desormeaux, Dylan
Russell
08.37
nwi
2
8
Goulding, Eric
Russell
08.41
nwi
1
9
Phineus, Emmanuel
ESP Louis Riel
08.62
nwi
3
10
Girouard, Austin
Russell
08.87
nwi
2
11
Joseph, Fradley
ESP Louis Riel
09.24
nwi
3
12
Todd, Jesse
Russell
09.48
nwi
3
Mens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jama, Jibrel
ESP Louis Riel
07.79
nwi
1
2
N'Zoigba, Tony
ESP Louis Riel
07.79
nwi
1
3
Obiang, Daniel
ESP Louis Riel
07.81
nwi
1
4
Bowman, Scott
Russell
07.95
nwi
2
5
K-Mwaka, Pierre-Andre
ESP Louis Riel
08.04
nwi
1
6
Samson, Shamar Lee
ESP Louis Riel
08.45
nwi
2
7
Brazeau, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
08.61
nwi
1
8
durieu, sebastien
Lycee Claudel -
09.28
nwi
1
Mens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jama, Jibrel
ESP Louis Riel
07.82
nwi
2
2
K-Mwaka, Pierre-Andre
ESP Louis Riel
07.87
nwi
2
3
N'Zoigba, Tony
ESP Louis Riel
07.88
nwi
1
4
Obiang, Daniel
ESP Louis Riel
07.89
nwi
1
5
Roy-Couvillon, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
08.05
nwi
1
6
Brazeau, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
08.15
nwi
1
7
durieu, sebastien
Lycee Claudel -
08.34
nwi
1
8
Bowman, Scott
Russell
09.26
nwi
1
9
Samson, Shamar Lee
ESP Louis Riel
09.78
nwi
2
Mens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
07.51
nwi
1
2
Hatungimana, Yves
ESP Deslauriers
07.65
nwi
1
3
Rivera, Antonio
Russell
07.70
nwi
1
4
Dorsainville, John
ESP Louis Riel
08.07
nwi
2
5
Morgan, Wesdell
Franco-Ouest - N
08.15
nwi
1
6
Nyamwisi, Alberto
Franco-Ouest - N
08.19
nwi
1
7
Casey, Adam
Russell
08.32
nwi
2
8
Boule, Julien
Gisele Lalonde
08.39
nwi
2
9
Toussaint, Wooldy
ESP Deslauriers
08.40
nwi
2
Mens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
07.53
nwi
1
2
Hatungimana, Yves
ESP Deslauriers
07.77
nwi
3
3
Rivera, Antonio
Russell
07.78
nwi
3
4
Dunkerley, Jon
Individual / Una
07.92
nwi
4
5
King, Brandon
Individual / Una
07.94
nwi
4
6
Morgan, Wesdell
Franco-Ouest - N
07.99
nwi
2
7
Dorsainville, John
ESP Louis Riel
08.01
nwi
2
8
Nyamwisi, Alberto
Franco-Ouest - N
08.12
nwi
2
9
Rohimon, Adiil
Gisele Lalonde
08.32
nwi
3
10
Casey, Adam
Russell
08.35
nwi
2
11
Toussaint, Wooldy
ESP Deslauriers
08.39
nwi
1
12
Boule, Julien
Gisele Lalonde
08.46
nwi
3
13
Mukishi, Blaise
ESP Louis Riel
08.50
nwi
1
14
Findlay, Darcy
Russell
08.67
nwi
1
15
Warfa, Ali
ESP Deslauriers
08.78
nwi
3
16
Janveau, Pat
Russell
08.92
nwi
1
Mens 100m Wheelchair Para
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Curtis, Curtis
Individual / Una
15.58
nwi
1
2
Radmore, Joe
Individual / Una
22.68
nwi
1
Mens 100m Wheelchair Para
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Curtis, Curtis
Individual / Una
15.16
nwi
1
2
Radmore, Joe
Individual / Una
21.83
nwi
1
Mens 200m Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mufuta, Jonathan
ESP Louis Riel
25.25
nwi
4
2
Kollie, Dorbor
Longfields
25.60
nwi
1
3
Boudreau, Josh
Gisele Lalonde
27.26
nwi
2
4
Ricard, Alexis
Russell
27.31
nwi
3
5
Tremblay, Zachary
ESP Louis Riel
27.60
nwi
3
6
Way, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
27.64
nwi
1
7
Jean-Baptiste, Braydon
Gisele Lalonde
27.68
nwi
3
8
Desormeaux, Dustin
Russell
28.72
nwi
1
9
Musiski, Jonathan
ESP Louis Riel
28.98
nwi
2
10
Wade, Ben
Russell
29.12
nwi
4
11
Jasmin, Pierre Paul
Franco-Ouest - N
31.33
nwi
4
12
Pierre, Djemcy
Franco-Ouest - N
33.03
nwi
2
13
Ouedraogo, Yvan
Franco-Ouest - N
34.55
nwi
1
14
Dibula, Caleb
Franco-Ouest - N
37.34
nwi
3
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Leduc, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
25.22
nwi
2
2
Chen, Kevin
Longfields
25.33
nwi
1
3
Ricard, Jon
Russell
25.87
nwi
2
4
Cousineau, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
26.23
nwi
2
5
Temacini, Mohamed
ESP Louis Riel
26.33
nwi
1
6
Couture, Emmanuel
Lycee Claudel -
26.45
nwi
1
7
Henot, Antoine
Lycee Claudel -
26.72
nwi
1
8
Goulding, Eric
Russell
27.14
nwi
3
9
Bisson, Jean-Francois
Lycee Claudel -
27.53
nwi
3
10
Desormeaux, Dylan
Russell
28.02
nwi
1
11
Phineus, Emmanuel
ESP Louis Riel
28.57
nwi
3
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Liam
Brockville Legio
23.82
nwi
1
2
Jama, Jibrel
ESP Louis Riel
25.23
nwi
2
3
Brazeau, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
25.60
nwi
2
4
K-Mwaka, Pierre-Andre
ESP Louis Riel
25.99
nwi
2
5
Malekos, Adam
ESP Louis Riel
26.18
nwi
2
6
durieu, sebastien
Lycee Claudel -
27.92
nwi
2
7
Bowman, Scott
Russell
30.98
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stark, Logan
Lycee Claudel -
24.70
nwi
1
2
King, Brandon
Individual / Una
24.84
nwi
6
3
Hatungimana, Yves
ESP Deslauriers
25.02
nwi
1
4
Pharel, Cheslie
ESP Louis Riel
25.92
nwi
5
5
Morgan, Wesdell
Franco-Ouest - N
26.41
nwi
2
6
Dorsainville, John
ESP Louis Riel
26.54
nwi
6
7
Lacoste, Nick
Russell
26.74
nwi
2
8
Nyamwisi, Alberto
Franco-Ouest - N
26.96
nwi
3
10
Colvin, Eammon
Russell
27.02
nwi
1
9
Taylor, Zach
Russell
27.02
nwi
3
11
Rivera, Antonio
Russell
27.12
nwi
5
12
Toussaint, Wooldy
ESP Deslauriers
27.60
nwi
2
13
Rohimon, Adiil
Gisele Lalonde
27.94
nwi
2
14
Mukishi, Blaise
ESP Louis Riel
27.98
nwi
1
15
Boule, Julien
Gisele Lalonde
28.47
nwi
5
16
Warfa, Ali
ESP Deslauriers
29.11
nwi
5
Mens 400m Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kollie, Dorbor
Longfields
58.49
2
2
Adeya, Luckenson
ESP Louis Riel
1:01.10
4
3
Monet, Nicolas
Franco-Ouest - N
1:02.11
4
4
Boudreau, Josh
Gisele Lalonde
1:03.64
1
5
Way, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
1:04.01
1
6
St-Denis, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
1:06.27
3
7
Tshimanga, Michael
Franco-Ouest - N
1:07.67
2
8
Campbell, Nick
Russell
1:09.14
4
9
Tremblay, Zachary
ESP Louis Riel
1:10.33
1
10
Picard, Julien
Gisele Lalonde
1:13.49
3
11
Wong, Jory
ESP Louis Riel
1:19.92
2
12
Bell, Matthew
Franco-Ouest - N
1:23.53
4
13
Paciente, Guillaume
Franco-Ouest - N
1:24.29
3
14
Lebel, Mark
Franco-Ouest - N
1:29.09
3
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trapeau, Lucas
Lycee Claudel -
52.14
1
2
Thompson, Nathaniel
Longfields
56.18
1
3
Leduc, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
59.05
2
4
Bernard, Declan
Franco-Ouest - N
59.42
2
5
Temacini, Mohamed
ESP Louis Riel
1:02.30
2
6
Bisson, Jean-Francois
Lycee Claudel -
1:03.13
2
7
MacDonald, Brett
Russell
1:03.71
2
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Liam
Brockville Legio
55.25
1
2
Malekos, Adam
ESP Louis Riel
1:00.94
1
3
Brazeau, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
1:04.99
2
4
Viau, Jonathon
Russell
1:11.04
1
5
Levesque, Matt
Russell
1:12.69
2
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnabe, Connor
Gisele Lalonde
55.83
2
2
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
56.06
1
3
Stark, Logan
Lycee Claudel -
56.58
1
4
West, Vincent
Gisele Lalonde
56.84
2
5
Pharel, Cheslie
ESP Louis Riel
1:00.50
2
6
Mukishi, Blaise
ESP Louis Riel
1:01.68
1
7
Colvin, Eammon
Russell
1:02.59
2
8
Hassan, Amin
ESP Louis Riel
1:04.90
1
Mens 400m Wheelchair Para
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Curtis, Curtis
Individual / Una
52.07
1
2
Radmore, Joe
Individual / Una
1:23.98
1
Mens 800m Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Monet, Nicolas
Franco-Ouest - N
2:24.68
1
2
Adeya, Luckenson
ESP Louis Riel
2:24.74
1
3
Campbell, Nick
Russell
2:31.96
1
4
Tshimanga, Michael
Franco-Ouest - N
2:33.26
1
5
St-Denis, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
2:39.48
1
6
Picard, Julien
Gisele Lalonde
2:50.98
1
7
Poirier, Danick
Franco-Ouest - N
3:01.05
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trapeau, Lucas
Lycee Claudel -
2:02.81
1
2
Thomas, Rhys
Russell
2:18.34
1
3
Thompson, Nathaniel
Longfields
2:28.80
1
4
MacDonald, Brett
Russell
2:39.98
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Malekos, Adam
ESP Louis Riel
2:28.15
1
2
Leduc, Dominique
ESP Louis Riel
2:33.51
1
3
Lebbah, Ahmed
ESP Deslauriers
2:35.19
1
4
Viau, Jonathon
Russell
2:45.01
1
5
Levesque, Matt
Russell
3:02.13
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Houlton, Noah
ESP Louis Riel
2:21.68
1
2
Mosekjaer, Grant
Longfields
2:29.67
1
3
Yousuf, Sadik
ESP Deslauriers
2:31.60
1
4
Frost, Kevin
Individual / Una
2:46.79
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aden Ali, Souber
ESP Louis Riel
4:39.41
1
2
Thomas, Rhys
Russell
4:40.11
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Leduc, Dominique
ESP Louis Riel
5:02.23
1
2
Lebbah, Ahmed
ESP Deslauriers
5:06.41
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cerveny, Kaya
Lycee Claudel -
4:50.00
1
2
Yousuf, Sadik
ESP Deslauriers
4:53.74
1
3
Houlton, Noah
ESP Louis Riel
4:56.76
1
4
Yelle, David
Gisele Lalonde
6:12.16
1
Mixed 4x100m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Longfields
46.96
5
2
Relay Team
Franco-Ouest - N
51.42
3
3
Relay Team
Russell
51.68
3
4
Relay Team
Lycee Claudel -
53.26
3
5
Relay Team
Russell
53.64
4
6
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
54.62
3
7
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
54.67
6
8
Relay Team
Franco-Ouest - N
54.72
6
9
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
55.21
3
10
Relay Team
Gisele Lalonde
55.74
1
11
Relay Team
Longfields
55.86
2
12
Relay Team
Gisele Lalonde
56.70
2
13
Relay Team
ESP Deslauriers
57.16
2
14
Relay Team
Lycee Claudel -
57.35
2
15
Relay Team
Russell
57.83
5
16
Relay Team
ESP Deslauriers
58.51
1
17
Relay Team
Russell
59.07
4
18
Relay Team
Russell
59.10
6
19
Relay Team
Russell
59.12
6
20
Relay Team
Russell
59.53
2
21
Relay Team
Russell
1:02.25
1
22
Relay Team
Franco-Ouest - N
1:02.54
5
23
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
1:03.29
4
24
Relay Team
Franco-Ouest - N
1:06.21
1
Mens Long Jump Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kollie, Dorbor
Longfields
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
2
Musiski, Jonathan
ESP Louis Riel
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Mohamed, Dek
ESP Louis Riel
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
4
Wong, Jory
ESP Louis Riel
3.78m
(12'4.75)
nwi
1
5
St-Denis, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
3.65m
(11'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Manion, Matthew
Russell
3.48m
(11'5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Obiang, Daniel
ESP Louis Riel
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
2
Goulding, Eric
Russell
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
3
Girouard, Austin
Russell
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
4
Joseph, Fradley
ESP Louis Riel
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
5
Todd, Jesse
Russell
3.60m
(11'9.5)
nwi
1
--
Henot, Antoine
Lycee Claudel -
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jama, Jibrel
ESP Louis Riel
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Roy-Couvillon, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
3
Steele, John
Russell
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Samson, Shamar Lee
ESP Louis Riel
3.00m
(9'10)
nwi
1
5
Jabara, Jamal
Russell
2.80m
(9'2)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Toussaint, Wooldy
ESP Deslauriers
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Nyamwisi, Alberto
Franco-Ouest - N
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Boule, Julien
Gisele Lalonde
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Janveau, Pat
Russell
4.64m
(15'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Findlay, Darcy
Russell
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
6
West, Vincent
Gisele Lalonde
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
--
Edirisinghe, Akhil
Longfields
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens 60m Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Munyenga, Shelly
Franco-Ouest - N
08.46
nwi
1
2
Loyer Fortin, Sandrine
Franco-Ouest - N
08.92
nwi
1
3
Henderson, Celeste
Franco-Ouest - N
09.76
nwi
1
4
MacDonald, Ashley
Russell
09.82
nwi
1
5
Campbell, Zoé
Franco-Ouest - N
10.20
nwi
1
6
Adams, Emma
Longfields
10.57
nwi
1
Womens 60m Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Munyenga, Shelly
Franco-Ouest - N
08.50
nwi
2
2
Loyer Fortin, Sandrine
Franco-Ouest - N
08.96
nwi
2
3
Henderson, Celeste
Franco-Ouest - N
09.66
nwi
1
4
MacDonald, Ashley
Russell
09.81
nwi
2
5
Campbell, Zoé
Franco-Ouest - N
10.06
nwi
2
6
Adams, Emma
Longfields
10.38
nwi
1
7
Awada, Hiba
ESP Louis Riel
11.33
nwi
1
Womens 60m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKinnon-Humphreys, C
Russell
08.87
nwi
1
2
Amois, Laura
Lycee Claudel -
08.91
nwi
1
3
Belleus, Fendy
Lycee Claudel -
09.24
nwi
1
4
Thomas, Ruth Mira
Franco-Ouest - N
09.38
nwi
1
5
Ait Hibi, Yasmine
Lycee Claudel -
09.80
nwi
1
Womens 60m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Remadji, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
08.41
nwi
1
2
Bourgeois, Cassandra
Gisele Lalonde
08.64
nwi
1
3
Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine
Gisele Lalonde
08.93
nwi
1
4
Ross, Nicole
Russell
09.05
nwi
1
5
Tshimanga, Brenda
Franco-Ouest - N
09.27
nwi
1
Womens 60m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morrison, Katheryn
Brockville Legio
08.42
nwi
1
2
Mohiddin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
08.64
nwi
1
3
Khan, Michaela
Russell
08.78
nwi
1
4
Sib, Renelle
Lycee Claudel -
09.95
nwi
1
5
Deschennes, Chantal
Individual / Una
14.65
nwi
1
Womens 200m Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Shanica
Franco-Ouest - N
28.20
nwi
3
2
Riemann, Michelle
Brockville Legio
29.95
nwi
1
3
Berriman, Emily
Brockville Legio
30.40
nwi
2
4
Loyer Fortin, Sandrine
Franco-Ouest - N
30.45
nwi
3
5
Guillementte, Nadege
Franco-Ouest - N
31.69
nwi
2
6
Meek, Madelynn
Brockville Legio
32.13
nwi
2
7
Hamson, Breshawn
Brockville Legio
32.58
nwi
3
8
Henderson, Celeste
Franco-Ouest - N
34.60
nwi
1
9
Adams, Emma
Longfields
36.06
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Desroches, Dorine
ES Garneau - Orl
27.96
nwi
2
2
Lismer, ariane
Lycee Claudel -
29.14
nwi
2
3
Nectoux, Celine
Lycee Claudel -
29.20
nwi
2
4
Thomas, Ruth Mira
Franco-Ouest - N
29.45
nwi
1
5
Huang, Liya
Longfields
29.50
nwi
2
6
Belleus, Fendy
Lycee Claudel -
30.44
nwi
2
7
Firth, Kelly
Longfields
30.46
nwi
1
8
Ait Hibi, Yasmine
Lycee Claudel -
31.21
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hendricks, Lia
ESP Louis Riel
26.76
nwi
2
2
Remadji, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
27.04
nwi
1
3
Carmichael, Emily
Brockville Legio
28.32
nwi
1
4
Bourgeois, Cassandra
Gisele Lalonde
28.60
nwi
1
5
Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmin
Gisele Lalonde
29.73
nwi
2
6
Lemieux, Sophie
Lycee Claudel -
34.04
nwi
2
7
Rody, Elise
ESP Louis Riel
34.16
nwi
2
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
27.50
nwi
1
2
Karera, Liliane
ESP Deslauriers
32.33
nwi
1
3
Arseneau, Danielle
ESP Louis Riel
32.85
nwi
2
4
Fortin-Lacombe, Jessic
ESP Louis Riel
33.03
nwi
2
5
Larose, Simone
ESP Deslauriers
33.26
nwi
2
Womens 400m Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trapeau, Ma‘lis
Lycee Claudel -
1:04.84c
9
2
Berriman, Emily
Brockville Legio
1:07.24
1
3
Brett, Alex
Brockville Legio
1:08.86
2
4
Brown, Brittany
Brockville Legio
1:12.14
2
5
Gilmour, Brynn
Brockville Legio
1:12.57
1
6
Guillementte, Nadege
Franco-Ouest - N
1:14.09
2
7
Doonan, Hanna
Brockville Legio
1:15.71
2
8
Meek, Lily
Brockville Legio
1:18.11
3
9
Bowman, Megan
Russell
1:20.87
3
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huang, Liya
Longfields
1:07.49
1
2
Banazzouz, Rim
Gisele Lalonde
1:10.60
1
3
Firth, Kelly
Longfields
1:18.67
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carmichael, Emily
Brockville Legio
1:01.73
1
2
Manoogian, Juliana
Longfields
1:07.56
1
3
Lemieux, Sophie
Lycee Claudel -
1:22.39
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McKinnon, Amanda
ESP Louis Riel
1:00.59
1
2
Morrison, Katheryn
Brockville Legio
1:02.63
1
3
Robinson, Leah
Individual / Una
1:14.33
2
4
Karera, Liliane
ESP Deslauriers
1:15.08
1
5
Larose, Simone
ESP Deslauriers
1:21.00
2
6
Arseneau, Danielle
ESP Louis Riel
1:22.48
2
Womens 800m Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trapeau, Ma‘lis
Lycee Claudel -
2:30.24c
1
2
McCulloch, Shona
Longfields
2:31.85
1
3
Madison, Britney
Brockville Legio
2:33.80
1
4
Gilmour, Brynn
Brockville Legio
2:33.86
1
5
Brett, Alex
Brockville Legio
2:44.94
1
6
Rossi, Jenna
Gisele Lalonde
2:48.88
1
7
Meek, Madelynn
Brockville Legio
2:48.96
1
8
Larocque, Melody-Faith
Gisele Lalonde
2:49.91
1
9
Brown, Brittany
Brockville Legio
2:53.32
1
10
Doonan, Hanna
Brockville Legio
2:58.36
1
11
Nowlan, Madison
Brockville Legio
3:00.51
1
12
Meek, Lily
Brockville Legio
3:00.69
1
13
Narine, Micaela
Gisele Lalonde
3:13.97
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goudreault, Adrienne
Lycee Claudel -
2:52.19
1
2
Manoogian, Juliana
Longfields
3:25.53
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fortin-Lacombe, Jessica
ESP Louis Riel
2:53.68
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drew, Amandine
Lycee Claudel -
5:46.09
1
2
Carre, Charlotte
Lycee Claudel -
6:01.83
1
3
Fuchs, Amanda
Russell
8:16.19
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McCulloch, Shona
Longfields
5:05.44
1
2
Goudreault, Adrienne
Lycee Claudel -
6:02.33
1
3
Breiding, BIANCA
ESP Louis Riel
6:12.16
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fothergill, Megan
Russell
5:43.85
1
Womens Long Jump Intermediate
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Shanica
Franco-Ouest - N
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Riemann, Michelle
Brockville Legio
3.80m
(12'5.5)
nwi
1
3
MacDonald, Ashley
Russell
3.30m
(10'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Campbell, Zoé
Franco-Ouest - N
3.30m
(10'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Bowman, Megan
Russell
3.27m
(10'8.5)
nwi
1
--
Maxamuud, Sagal
ESP Louis Riel
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Labarriere, Leacy
Franco-Ouest - N
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Houssari, Hala
ESP Louis Riel
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amois, Laura
Lycee Claudel -
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Drew, Amandine
Lycee Claudel -
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Nectoux, Celine
Lycee Claudel -
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Belleus, Fendy
Lycee Claudel -
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
5
Carre, Charlotte
Lycee Claudel -
3.52m
(11'6.5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine
Gisele Lalonde
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
2
Ross, Nicole
Russell
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
3
Breiding, BIANCA
ESP Louis Riel
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Manoogian, Juliana
Longfields
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Rody, Elise
ESP Louis Riel
3.40m
(11'1.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Sib, Renelle
Lycee Claudel -
3.85m
(12'7.5)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#louis
#riel
181 shares:
Louis Riel Here We Go Meet
,
Brockville Legion Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
,
Clg Catholique Franco-Ouest Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
,
Ecole Garneau Secondaire Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ecole Sec Gisele Lalonde Track & Field and Cross Country - Orleans, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
1
2014
4
4
2013
5
2
2012
45
9
2011
2
6
2010
4
9
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#louis
#riel
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!